Kasse

SKADEN

FUGLEFOTOS


Knopsvane

(Cygnus olor)
Mute Swan
Höckerschwan
Cisne Vulgar


Sangsvane

(Cygnus cygnus)
Whooper Swan
Singschwan
Cisne Cantor


Blisgås

(Anser albifrons)
Greater White-fronted Goose
Bläßgans
Ansar Careto


Grågås

(Anser anser)
Greylag Goose
Graugans
Ansar Común


Canadagås

(Branta canadensis)
Canada Goose
Kanadagans
Barnacla Canadiense


Bramgås

(Branta leucopsis)
Barnacle Goose
Nonnengans
Barnacla Cariblanca


Knortegås

(Branta bernicla)
Brent Goose
Ringelgans
Barnacla Carinegra


Rødhalset Gås

(Branta ruficollis)
Red-breasted Goose
Rothalsgans
Barnacla Cuellirroja


Gravand

(Tadorna tadorna)
Common Shelduck
Brandente
Tarro Blanco


Gråand

(Anser platyrhynchos)
Mallard
Stockente
Azulón


Knarand

(Anas strepera)
Gadwall
Schnatterente
Anade Friso


Spidsand

(Anas acuta)
Northern Pintail
Spießente
Anade Rabudo


Skeand

(Anas clypeata)
Northern Shoveler
Löffelente
Cuchara Común


Pibeand

(Anas penelope)
Eurasian Wigeon
Pfeifente
Silbón Europeo


Marmorand

(Marmaronetta angustirostris)
Marbled Duck
Marmelente
Cerceta Pardilla


Krikand

(Anas crecca)
Common Teal
Krickente
Cerceta Común


Taffeland

(Aythya ferina)
Common Pochard
Tafelente
Porrón Europeo


Rødhovedet And

(Netta rufina)
Red-crested Pochard
Kolbenente
Pato Colorado


Hvidøjet And

(Aythya nyroca)
Ferruginous Duck
Moorente
Porrón Pardo


Troldand

(Aythya fuligula)
Tufted Duck
Reiherente
Porrón Moñudo


Ederfugl

(Somateria mollissima)
Common Eider
Eiderente
Eider Común


Havlit

(Clangula hyemalis)
Long-tailed Duck
Eisente
Pato Havelda


Toppet Skallesluger

(Mergus serrator)
Red-breasted Merganser
Mittelsäger
Serreta Mediana


Hvidhovedet And

(Oxyura leucocephala)
White-headed Duck
Weißkopf-Ruderente
Malvasía Cabeciblanca


Rødhøne

(Alectoris rufa)
Red-legged Partridge
Rothuhn
Perdiz Roja


Agerhøne

(Perdix perdix)
Grey Partridge
Rebhuhn
Perdiz Pardilla


Fasan

(Phasianus colchius)
Common Pheasant
Fasan
Faisán Vulgar


Sortstrubet Lom

(Gavia arctica)
Black-throated Loon
Prachttaucher
Colimbo Artico


Sorthalset Lappedykker

(Podiceps nigricollis)
Black-necked Grebe
Schwarzhalstaucher
Zampullín Cuellinegro


Lille Lappedykker

(Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Little Grebe
Zwergtaucher
Zampullín Común


Toppet Lappedykker

(Podiceps cristatus)
Great Crested Grebe
Haubentaucher
Somormujo Lavanco


Gråstrubet Lappedykker

(Podiceps grisegena)
Red-necked Grebe
Rothalstaucher
Somormujo Cuellirrojo


Sule

(Morus bassanus)
Northern Gannet
Basstölpel
Alcatraz


Skarv

(Phalacrocorax carbo)
Great Cormorant
Kormoran
Cormorán Grande


Dværgskarv

(Phalacrocorax pygmeus)
Pygmy Cormorant Honey Buzzard
Zwergscharbe
Cormorán Pigmeo


Nathejre

(Nycticorax nycticorax)
Black-crowned Night Heron
Nachtreiher
Martinete Común


Kohejre

(Bubulcus ibis)
Cattle Egret
Kuhreiher
Garcilla Bueyera


Tophejre

(Ardeola ralloides)
Squacco Heron
Rallenreiher
Garcilla Cangrejera


Silkehejre

(Egretta garzetta)
Little Egret
Seidenreiher
Garceta Común


Sølvhejre

(Casmerodius albus)
Great Egret
Silberreiher
Garceta Grande


Fiskehejre

(Ardea cinerea)
Grey Heron
Graureiher
Garza Real


Purpurhejre

(Ardea purpurea)
Purple Heron
Purpurreiher
Garza Imperial


Hvid Stork

(Ciconia ciconia)
White Stork
Weißstorch
Cigüeña Común


Sort Stork

(Ciconia nigra)
Black Stork
Schwarzstorch
Cigüeña Negra


Sort Ibis

(Plegadis falcinellus)
Glossy Ibis
Sichler
Morito Común


Eremit Ibis

(Geronticus eremita)
Northern Bald Ibis
Waldrapp
Abejero Europeo


Hellig Ibis

(Threskiorniss aethiopicus)
Sacred Ibis
Heiliger Ibis
Ibis Sagrado


Skestork

(Platalea leucorodia)
Eurasian Spoonbill
Löffler
Espátula Común


Stor Flamingo

(Phoenicopterus ruber)
Greater Flamingo
Flamingo
Flamenco Común


Lammegrib

(Gypaetus barbatus)
Lammergeier
Bartgeier
Quebrantahuesos


Gåsegrib

(Gyps fulvus)
Eurasian Griffon Vulture
Gänsegeier
Buitre Leonado


Rüppellsgrib

(Gyps rueppellii)
Rueppell's Griffon
Sperbergeier
Buitre Moteado


Munkegrib

(Aegypius monachus)
Eurasian Black Vulture
Mönchsgeier
Buitre Negro


Ådselgrib

(Neophron percnopterus)
Egyptian Vulture
Schmutzgeier
Alimoche Común


Havørn

(Haliaetus albicilla)
White-tailed Eagle
Seeadler
Pigargo Europeo


Fiskeørn

(Pandion haliaetus)
Osprey
Fischadler
Aguila Pescadora


Kongeørn

(Aquila chrysaetos)
Golden Eagle
Steinadler
Aguila Real


Spansk Kejserørn

(Aquila adalberti)
Spanish Eagle
Spanischer Kaiseradler
Águila Imperial Ibérica


Lille Skrigeørn

(Aquila pomarina)
Lesser Spotted Eagle
Schreiadler
Aguila Pomerana


Stor Skrigeørn

(Aquila clanga)
Greater Spotted Eagle
Schelladler
Águila Moteada


Slangeørn

(Circaetus gallicus)
Short-toed Eagle
Schlangenadler
Culebrera Europea


Dværgørn

(Aquila pennata)
Booted Eagle
Zwergadler
Aguililla Calzada


Høgeørn

(Aquila fasciata)
Bonelli's Eagle
Habichtsadler
Aguila-azor Perdicera


Rød Glente

(Milvus milvus)
Red Kite
Rotmilan
Milano Real


Sort Glente

(Milvus migrans)
Black Kite
Schwarzmilan
Milano Negro


Rørhøg

(Circus aeruginosus)
Western Marsh Harrier
Rohrweihe
Aguilucho Lagunero


Blå Kærhøg

(Circus cyaneus)
Hen Harrier
Kornweihe
Aguilucho Pálido


Hedehøg

(Circus pygargus)
Montagu's Harrier
Wiesenweihe
Aguilucho Cenizo


Steppehøg

(Circus macrourus)
Pallid Harrier
Steppenweihe
Aguilucho Papialbo


Musvåge

(Buteo buteo)
Common Buzzard
Mäusebussard
Busardo Ratonero


Fjeldvåge

(Buteo lagopus)
Rough-legged Buzzard
Rauhfußbussard
Busardo Calzado


Hvepsevåge

(Pernis apivorus)
Honey Buzzard
Wespenbussard
Abejero Europeo


Spurvehøg

(Accipiter nisus)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk
Sperber
Gavilán Común


Blå Glente

(Elanus caeruleus)
Black-winged Kite
Gleitaar
Elanio Común


Tårnfalk

(Falco tinnunculus)
Common Kestrel
Turmfalke
Cernícalo Vulgar


Lille Tårnfalk

(Falco naumanni)
Lesser Kestrel
Rötelfalke
Cernícalo Primilla


Aftenfalk

(Falco vespertinus)
Red-footed Falcon
Rotfußfalke
Cernícalo Patirrojo


Lærkefalk

(Falco subbuteo)
Eurasian Hobby
Baumfalke
Alcotán Europeo


Vandrefalk

(Falco peregrinus)
Peregrine Falcon
Wanderfalke
Halcón Peregrino


Dværgfalk

(Falco columbarius)
Merlin
Merlin
Esmerejón


Vandrikse

(Rallus aquaticus)
Water Rail
Wasseralle
Rascón Europeo


Grønbenet Rørhøne

(Gallinula chloropus)
Common Moorhen
Teichhuhn
Gallineta Común


Blishøne

(Fulica atra)
Eurasian Coot
Bläßhuhn
Focha Común


Kamblishøne

(Fulica cristata)
Red-knobbed Coot
Kammbläßhuhn
Focha Moruna


Sultanhøne

(Porphyrio prophyrio)
Purple Swamp-hen
Purpurhuhn
Calamón Común


Trane

(Grus grus)
Common Crane
Kranich
Grulla Común


Jomfrutrane

(Grus virgo)
Demoiselle Crane
Jungfernkranich
Grulla Damisela


Stortrappe

(Otis tarda)
Great Bustard
Großtrappe
Avutarda Común


Strandskade

(Haematopus ostralegus)
Eurasian Oystercatcher
Austernfischer
Ostrero Euroasiático


Klyde

(Recurvirostra avosetta)
Pied Avocet
Säbelschnäbler
Avoceta Común


Stylteløber

(Himantopus himantopus)
Black-winged Stilt
Stelzenläufer
Cigüeñuela Común


Rødvinget Braksvale

(Glareola pratincola)
Collared Pratincole
Rotflügel-Brachschwalbe
Canastera Común


Lille Præstekrave

(Charadrius dubius)
Little Ringed Plover
Flußregenpfeifer
Chorlitejo Chico


Stor Præstekrave

(Charadrius hiaticula)
Common Ringed Plover
Sandregenpfeifer
Chorlitejo Grande


Hvidbrystet Præstekrave

(Charadrius alexandrinus)
Kentish Plover
Seeregenpfeifer
Chorlitejo Patinegro


Strandhjejle

(Pluvialis squatarola)
Grey Plover
Kiebitzregenpfeifer
Chorlito Gris


Pomeransfugl

(Charadrius morinellus)
Eurasian Dotterel
Mornellregenpfeifer
Chorlito Carambolo


Hjejle

(Pluvialis apricaria)
European Golden Plover
Goldregenpfeifer
Chorlito Dorado Europeo


Vibe

(Vanellus vanellus)
Northern Lapwing
Kiebitz
Avefría Europea


Islandsk Ryle

(Calidris canutus)
Red Knot
Knutt
Correlimos Gordo


Sandløber

(Calidris alba)
Sanderling
Sanderling
Correlimos Tridáctilo


Sortgrå Ryle

(Calidris maritima)
Purple Sandpiper
Meerstrandläufer
Correlimos Oscuro


Stenvender

(Arenaria interpres)
Ruddy Turnstone
Steinwälzer
Vuelvepiedras Común


Almindelig Ryle

(Calidris alpina)
Dunlin
Alpenstrandläufer
Correlimos Común


Krumnæbbet Ryle

(Calidris ferruginea)
Curlew Sandpiper
Sichelstrandläufer
Correlimos Zarapitín


Temmincksryle

(Calidris temminckii)
Temminck's Stint
Temmincksstrandläufer
Correlimos de Temminck


Dværgryle

(Calidris minuta)
Little Stint
Zwergstrandläufer
Correlimos Menudo


Tinksmed

(Tringa glareola)
Wood Sandpiper
Bruchwasserläufer
Andarríos Bastardo


Svaleklire

(Tringa ochropus)
Green Sandpiper
Waldwasserläufer
Andarríos Grande


Mudderklire

(Actitis hypoleucos)
Common Sandpiper
Flußuferläufer
Andarríos Chico


Rødben

(Tringa totanus)
Common Redshank
Rotschenkel
Archibebe Común


Sortklire

(Tringa erythropus)
Spotted Redshank
Dunkler Wasserläufer
Archibebe Oscuro


Hvidklire

(Tringa nebularia)
Common Greenshank
Grünschenkel
Archibebe Claro


Lille Kobbersneppe

(Limosa lapponica)
Bar-tailed Godwit
Pfuhlschnepfe
Aguja Colipinta


Storspove

(Numenius arquata)
Eurasian Curlew
Großer Brachvogel
Zarapito Real


Småspove

(Numenius phaeopus)
Whimbrel
Regenbrachvogel
Zarapito Trinador


Skovsneppe

(Scolopax rusticola)
Eurasian Woodcock
Waldschnepfe
Chocha Perdiz


Dobbeltbekkasin

(Gallinago gallinago)
Common Snipe
Bekassine
Agachadiza Común


Hættemåge

(Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
Black-headed Gull
Lachmöwe
Gaviota Reidora


Tyndnæbbet Måge

(Chroicocephalus genei)
Slender-billed Gull
Dünnschnabelmöwe
Gaviota Picofina


Stormmåge

(Larus canus)
Mew Gull
Sturmmöwe
Gaviota Cana


Sorthovedet Måge

(Larus melanocephalus)
Mediterranean Gull
Schwarzkopfmöwe
Gaviota Cabecinegra


Sølvmåge

(Larus argentatus)
Herring Gull
Silbermöwe
Gaviota Argéntea


Middelhavsmåge

(Larus michahellis)
Yellow-legged Gull
Mittelmeermöwe
Gaviota Patiamarilla


Audouinsmåge

(Larus audouinii)
Audouin's Gull
Korallenmöwe
Gaviota de Audouin


Kaspisk Måge

(Larus cachinnans)
Yellow legged Gull
Steppenmöwe
Gaviota del Caspio


Svartbag

(Larus marinus)
Great Black-backed Gull
Mantelmöwe
Gavión Atlántico


Sildemåge

(Larus fuscus)
Lesser Black-backed Gull
Heringsmöwe
Gaviota Sombría


Dværgmåge

(Hydrocoloeus minutus)
Little Gull
Zwergmöwe
Gaviota Enana


Ride

(Rissa tridactyla)
Black-legged Kittiwake
Dreizehenmöwe
Gaviota Tridáctila


Gråmåge

(Larus hyperboreus)
Glaucous Gull
Eismöwe
Abejero Europeo


Hvidvinget Måge

(Larus glaucoides)
Iceland Gull
Polarmöwe
Gaviota Groenlandesa


Splitterne

(Sterna sandvicensis)
Sandwich Tern
Brandseeschwalbe
Charrán Patinegro


Sandterne

(Gelochelidon nilotica)
Gull-billed Tern
Lachseeschwalbe
Pagaza Piconegra


Fjordterne

(Sterna hirundo)
Common Tern
Flußseeschwalbe
Charrán Común


Havterne

(Sterna paradisaea)
Arctic Tern
Küstenseeschwalbe
Charrán Artico


Rovterne

(Hydroprogne caspia)
Caspian Tern
Raubseeschwalbe
Pagaza Piquirroja


Hvidskægget Terne

(Chlidonias hybrida)
Whiskered Tern
Weißbart-Seeschwalbe
Fumarel Cariblanco


Spidshalet sandhøne

(Pterocles alchata)
Pin-tailed Sandgrouse
Spießflughuhn
Ganga Común


klippedue

(Columba livia)
Rock Dove
Felsentaube
Paloma Bravía


Tamdue

(Columba livia domest.)
Rock Dove
Haustaube
Paloma Bravía


Ringdue

(Columba palumbus)
Common Wood Pigeon
Ringeltaube
Paloma Torcaz


Tyrkerdue

(Streptopelia decaocto)
Eurasian Collared Dove
Türkentaube
Tórtola Turca


Turteldue

(Streptopelia turtur)
European Turtle Dove
Turteltaube
Tórtola Común


Gøg

(Cuculus canorus)
Common Cuckoo
Kuckuck
Cuco Europeo


Skadegøg

(Clamator glandarius)
Great Spotted Cuckoo
Häherkuckuck
Críalo Español


Stor Hornugle

(Bubo bubo)
Eurasian Eagle Owl
Uhu
Búho Real


Høgeugle

(Surnia ulula)
Northern Hawk Owl
Sperbereule
Lechuza Gavilana


Spurveugle

(Glaucidium passerinum)
Eurasian Pygmy Owl
Sperlingskauz
Mochuelo Chico


Natugle

(Strix aluco)
Tawny Owl
Waldkauz
Cárabo Común


Skovhornugle

(Asio otus)
Long-eared Owl
Waldohreule
Búho Chico


Mosehornugle

(Asio flammeus)
Short-eared Owl
Sumpfohreule
Lechuza Campestre


Slørugle

(Tyto alba)
Barn Owl
Schleiereule
Lechuza Común


Kirkeugle

(Athene noctua)
Little Owl
Steinkauz
Mochuelo Común


Natravn

(Caprimulgus europaeus)
European Nigthjar
Ziegenmelker
Chotacabras Gris


Mursejler

(Apus apus)
Common Swift
Mauersegler
Vencejo Común


Gråsejler

(Apus pallidus)
Pallid Swift
Fahlsegler
Vencejo Pálido


Kaffersejler

(Apus caffer)
White-rumped Swift
Kaffernsegler
Vencejo Cafre


Lille Sejler

(Apus affinis)
Little Swift
Haussegler
Vencejo Moro


Hærfugl

(Upupa epops)
Eurasian Hoopoe
Wiedehopf
Abubilla


Isfugl

(Alcedo atthis)
Common Kingfisher
Eisvogel
Martín Pescador


Biæder

(Merops apiaster)
European Bee-eater
Bienenfresser
Abejaruco Común


Ellekrage

(Coracias garrulus)
European Roller
Blauracke
Carraca Europea


Stor Flagspætte

(Dendrocopus Major)
Great Spotted Woodpecker
Buntspecht
Pico Picapinos


Vendehals

(Jynx torquilla)
Eurasian Wryneck
Wendehals
Torcecuello


Sanglærke

(Alauda arvensis)
Eurasian Skylark
Feldlerche
Alondra Común


Toplærke

(Galerida cristata)
Crested Lark
Haubenlerche
Cagujada Común


Theklalærke

(Galerida theklae)
Thekla Lark
Theklalerche
Cagujada Montesina


Hedelærke

(Lullula arborea)
Wood Lark
Heidelerche
Totovía


Korttået Lærke

(Calandrella brachydactyla)
Greater Short-toed Lark
Kurzzehenlerche
Terrera Común


Dværglærke

(Calandrella rufescens)
Lesser Short-toed Lark
Stummellerche
Terrera Marismeña


Kalanderlærke

(Melanocorypha calandra)
Calandra Lark
Kalanderlerche
Calandria Común


Bjerglærke

(Eremophila alpestris)
Horned Lark
Ohrenlerche
Alondra Cornuda Lapona


Digesvale

(Riparia riparia)
Sand Martin
Uferschwalbe
Avión Zapador


Klippesvale

(Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
Eurasian Crag Martin
Felsenschwalbe
Avión Roquero


Landsvale

(Hirundo rustica)
Barn Swallow
Rauchschwalbe
Golondrina Común


Rødrygget Svale

(Cecropis daurica)
Red-rumped Swallow
Rötelschwalbe
Golondrina Dáurica


Bysvale

(Delichon urbicum)
Common House-Martin
Mehlschwalbe
Avión Común


Skærpiber

(Anthus petrosus)
Rock Pipit
Strandpieper
Bisbita Costero


Engpiber

(Anthus pratensis)
Meadow Pipit
Wiesenpieper
Bisbita Común


Hvid Vipstjert

(Motacilla alba)
White Wagtail
Bachstelze
Lavandera Blanca Común


Gul Vipstjert

(Motacilla flava)
Yellow Wagtail
Wiesenschafstelze
Lavandera Boyera Inglesa


Bjergvipstjert

(Motacilla cinerea)
Grey Wagtail
Gebirgsstelze
Lavandera Cascadeña


Vandstær

(Cinclus cinclus)
White-throated Dipper
Wasseramsel
Mirlo Acuático


Silkehale

(Bombycilla garrulus)
Bohemian Waxwing
Seidenschwanz
Ampelis Europeo


Jernspurv

(Prunella modularis)
Dunnock
Heckenbraunelle
Acentor Común


Alpejernspurv

(Prunella collaris)
Alpine Accentor
Alpenbraunelle
Acentor Alpino


Sibirisk Jernspurv

(Prunella montanella)
Siberian Accentor
Bergbraunelle
Acentor de Pallas


Rødhals

(Erithacus rubecula)
European Robin
Rotkehlchen
Petirrojo


Sydlig Nattergal

(Luscinia megarhynchos)
Common Nightingale
Nachtigall
Ruiseñor Común


Nattergal

(Luscinia luscinia)
Thrush Nightingale
Sprosser
Ruiseñor Ruso


Blåhals

(Luscinia svecica)
Bluethroat
Blaukehlchen
Pechiazul


Rødstjert

(Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
Common Redstart
Gartenrotschwanz
Colirrojo Real


Husrødstjert

(Phoenicurus ochruros)
Black Redstart
Hausrotschwanz
Colirrojo Tizón


Stenpikker

(Oenanthe oenanthe)
Northern Wheatear
Steinschmätzer
Collalba Gris


Middelhavsstenpikker

(Oenanthe hispanica)
Black-eared Wheatear
Mittelmeer-Steinschmätzer
Collalba Rubia


Sørgestenpikker

(Oenanthe leucura)
Black Wheatear
Trauersteinschmätzer
Collalba Negra


Bynkefugl

(Saxicola rubetra)
Whinchat
Braunkehlchen
Tarabilla Norteña


Sortstrubet Bynkefugl

(Saxicola torquatus)
Common Stonechat
Schwarzkehlchen
Tarabilla Común


Sangdrossel

(Turdus philomelos)
Song Thrush
Singdrossel
Zorzal Común


Vindrossel

(Turdus iliacus)
Redwing
Rotdrossel
Zorzal Allirojo


Misteldrossel

(Turdus viscivorus)
Mistle Thrush
Misteldrossel
Zorzal Charlo


Sjagger

(Turdus pilaris)
Fieldfare
Wacholderdrossel
Zorzal Real


Solsort

(Turdus merula)
Common Blackbird
Amsel
Mirlo Común


Ringdrossel

(Turdus torquatus)
Ring Ouzel
Ringamsel
Mirlo Capiblanco


Blådrossel

(Monticola solitarius)
Blue Rock Thrush
Blaumerle
Roquero Solitario


Stendrossel

(Monticola saxatilis)
Rufous-tailed Rock Thrush
Steinrötel
Roquero Rojo


Sortstrubet Drossel

(Turdus atrogularis)
Black-throated Thrush
Schwarzkehldrossel
Zorzal papinegro


Høgesanger

(Sylvia nisoria)
Barred Warbler
Sperbergrasmücke
Curruca Gavilana


Havesanger

(Sylvia borin)
Garden Warbler
Gartengrasmücke
Curruca Mosquitera


Munk

(Sylvia atricapilla)
Blackcap
Mönchsgrasmücke
Curruca Capirotada


Tornsanger

(Sylvia communis)
Common Whitethroat
Dorngrasmücke
Curruca Zarcera


Gærdesanger

(Sylvia curruca)
Lesser Whitethroat
Klappergrasmücke
Curruca Zarcerilla


Mestersanger

(Sylvia hortensis)
Western Orphean Warbler
Orpheusgrasmücke
Curruca Mirlona


Sorthovedet Sanger

(Sylvia melanocephala)
Sardinian Warbler
Samtkopf-Grasmücke
Curruca Cabecinegra


Hvidskægget Sanger

(Sylvia cantillans)
Subalpine Warbler
Bartgrasmücke
Curruca Carrasqueña


Provencesanger

(Sylvia undata)
Dartford Warbler
Provencegrasmücke
Curruca Rabilarga


Sivsanger

(Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
Sedge Warbler
Schilfrohrsänger
Carricerín Común


Tamarisksanger

(Acrocephalus melanopogon)
Moustached Warbler
Mariskensänger
Carricerín Real


Cistussanger

(Cisticola juncidis)
Zitting Cisticola
Cistensänger
Buitrón Ibérico


Cettisanger

(Cettia cetti)
Cetti's Warbler
Seidensänger
Ruiseñor Bastardo


Rørsanger

(Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
European Reed Warbler
Teichrohrsänger
Carricero Común


Kærsanger

(Acrocephalus palustris)
Marsh Warbler
Sumpfrohrsänger
Carricero Políglota


Drosselrørsanger

(Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
Great Reed Warbler
Drosselrohrsänger
Carricero Tordal


Gulbug

(Hippolais icterina)
Icterine Warbler
Gelbspötter
Zarcero Icterino


Spottesanger

(Hippolais polyglotta)
Melodious Warbler
Orpheusspötter
Zarcero Común


Løvsanger

(Phylloscupus trochilus)
Willow Warbler
Fitis
Mosquitero Musical


Skovsanger

(Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
Wood Warbler
Waldlaubsänger
Mosquitero Silbador


Bjergløvsanger

(Phylloscopus bonelli)
Bonelli's Warbler
Berglaubsänger
Mosquitero Papialbo


Gransanger

(Phylloscopus collybita)
Chiffchaff
Zilpzalp
Mosquitero Común


Iberisk Sanger

(Phylloscopus ibericus)
Iberian Chiffchaff
Iberienzilpzalp
Mosquitero Ibérico


Hvidbrynet Løvsanger

(Phylloscopus inornatus)
Yellow-browed Warbler
Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger
Cárabo Común


Fuglekonge

(Regulus regulus)
Goldcrest
Wintergoldhähnchen
Reyezuelo Sencillo


Rødtoppet Fuglekonge

(Regulus ignicapilla)
Firecrest
Sommergoldhähnchen
Reyezuelo Listado


Gærdesmutte

(Troglodytes troglodytes)
Winter Wren
Zaunkönig
Chochín


Grå Fluesnapper

(Muscicapa Striata)
Spotted Flycatcher
Grauschnäpper
Papamoscas Gris


Broget Fluesnapper

(Ficedula hypoleuca)
European Pied Flycatcher
Trauerschnäpper
Papamoscas Cerrojillo


Hvidhalset Fluesnapper

(Ficedula albicollis)
Collared Flycatcher
Halsbandschnäpper
Papamoscas Collarino


Musvit

(Parus major)
Great Tit
Kohlmeise
Carbonero Común


Sortmejse

(Periparus ater)
Coal Tit
Tannenmeise
Carbonero Garrapinos


Blåmejse

(Cyanistes caeruleus)
Eurasian Blue Tit
Blaumeise
Herrerillo Común


Sumpmejse

(Poecile palustris)
Marsh Tit
Sumpfmeise
Carbonero Palustre


Halemejse

(Aegithalos caudatus)
Long-tailed Tit
Schwanzmeise
Mito


Pungmejse

(Remiz pendulinus)
Eurasian Penduline Tit
Beutelmeise
Pájaro Moscón


Spætmejse

(Sitta europaea)
Eurasian Nuthatch
Kleiber
Trepador Azul


Murløber

(Tichodromo muraria)
Wallcreeper
Mauerläufer
Treparriscos


Træløber

(Certhia familiaris)
Eurasian Treecreeper
Waldbaumläufer
Agateador Norteño


Korttået Træløber

(Certhia brachydactyla)
Short-toed Treecreeper
Gartenbaumläufer
Agateador Común


Stor Tornskade

(Lanius excubitor)
Great Grey Shrike
Raubwürger
Alcaudón Real


Sydlig Stor Tornskade

(Lanius meridionalis)
Southern Grey Shrike
Mittelmeer-Raubwürger
Alcaudón Real


Rosenbrystet Tornskade

(Lanius minor)
Lesser Grey Shrike
Schwarzstirnwürger
Alcaudón Chico


Rødrygget Tornskade

(Lanius collurio)
Red-backed Shrike
Neuntöter
Alcaudón Dorsirrojo


Rødhovedet Tornskade

(Lanius senator)
Woodchat Shrike
Rotkopfwürger
Alcaudón Común


Berberbulbul

(Pycnonotus barbatus)
Common Bulbul
Graubülbül
Bulbul Naranjero


Blåskade

(Cyanopica cyanus)
Azure winged Magpie
Blauelster
Rabilargo


Husskade

(Pica pica)
Common Magpie
Elster
Urraca


Skovskade

(Garrulus glandarius)
Eurasian Jay
Eichelhäher
Arrendajo Común


Allike

(Corvus monedula)
Western Jackdaw
Dohle
Grajilla Común


Alpekrage

(Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
Red-billed Chough
Alpenkrähe
Chova Piquirroja


Råge

(Corvus frugilegus)
Rook
Saatkrähe
Graja


Gråkrage

(Corvus cornix)
Hooded Crow
Nebelkrähe
Corneja Cenicienta


Sortkrage

(Corvus corone)
Carrion Crow
Rabenkrähe
Corneja Negra


Ravn

(Corvus corax)
Common Raven
Kolkrabe
Cuervo Común


Stær

(Sturnus vulgaris)
Common Starling
Star
Estornino Pinto


Ensfarvet Stær

(Sturnus unicolor)
Spotless Starling
Einfarbstar
Estornino Negro


Pirol

(Oriolus oriolus)
Eurasian Golden Oriole
Pirol
Oropéndola Europea


Gråspurv

(Passer domesticus)
House Sparrow
Haussperling
Gorrión Común


Italiensk Spurv

(Passer italie)
Italian Sparrow
Italiensperling
Gorrión Italiano


Spansk Spurv

(Passer hispaniolensis)
Spanish Sparrow
Weidensperling
Gorrión Moruno


Skovspurv

(Passer montanus)
Eurasian Tree Sparrow
Feldsperling
Gorrión Molinero


Stenspurv

(Petronia petronia)
Rock Sparrow
Steinsperling
Gorrión Chillón


Bogfinke

(Fringilla coelebs)
Common Chaffinch
Buchfink
Pinzón Común


Kvækerfinke

(Fringilla montifringilla)
Brambling
Bergfink
Pinzón Real


Tornirisk

(Carduelis cannabina)
Common Linnet
Hänfling
Pardillo Común


Bjergirisk

(Carduelis flavirostris)
Twite
Berghänfling
Pardillo Piquigualdo


Gråsisken

(Carduelis flammea)
Common Redpoll
Birkenzeisig
Pardillo Sizerín


Hvidsisken

(Carduelis hornemanni)
Arctic Redpoll
Polarbirkenzeisig
Pardillo de Hornemann


Stillits

(Carduelis carduelis)
European Goldfinch
Distelfink
Jilguero


Grønirisk

(Chloris chloris)
European Greenfinch
Grünfink
Verderón Común


Grønsisken

(Carduelis spinus)
Eurasian Siskin
Erlenzeisig
Lúgano


Gulirisk

(Serinus serinus)
European Serin
Girlitz
Verdecillo


Dompap

(pyrrhula pyrrhula)
Eurasian Bullfinch
Gimpel
Camachuelo Común


Kernebider

(Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
Hawfinch
Kernbeißer
Picogordo


Lille Korsnæb

(Loxia curvirostra)
Common Crossbill
Fichtenkreuzschnabel
Piquituerto Común


Karmindompap

(Carpodacus erythrinus)
Common Rosefinch
Karmingimpel
Camachuelo Carminoso


Ørkendompap

(Bucanetes githagineus)
Trumpeter Finch
Wüstengimpel
Camachuelo Trompetero


Rørspurv

(Emberiza schoeniclus)
Common Reed Bunting
Rohrammer
Escribano Palustre


Dværgværling

(Zwergammer)
Little Bunting
Zwergammer
Escribano Pigmeo


Snespurv

(Plectrophenax nivalis)
Snow Bunting
Schneeammer
Escribano Nival


Lapværling

(Calcarius lapponicus)
Lapland Longspur
Spornammer
Escribano Lapón


Hortulan

(Emberiza hortulana)
Ortolan Bunting
Ortolan
Escribano Hortelano


Gulspurv

(Emberiza citrinella)
Yellowhammer
Goldammer
Escribano Cerillo


Gærdeværling

(Emberiza cirlus)
Cirl Bunting
aunammer
Escribano Soteño


Bomlærke

(Emberiza calandra)
Corn Bunting
Grauammer
Escribano Triguero


Klippeværling

(Emberiza cia)
Rock Bunting
Zippammer
Escribano Montesino


Munkeparakit

(Myiopsitta monachus)
Monk Parakeet
Mönchssittich
Cotorra Argentina


 

DOF

Dofbasen

Netfugl

Fuglestemmer

Træningsquiz

Skaden